Call us free on: 0800 031 5404

Privacy Notice

Seguro Management Ltd Privacy Notice

Who are Seguro Management Ltd?

Seguro Management Ltd provides services that help assist our clients in managing their health & Safety legal obligations. The controller for the personal data involved when you use Seguro Management Ltd, visit our website or communicate with us is:

Seguro Management Ltd. Office 18, The Technology Centre, Inward Way, Ellesmere Port. CH65 3EN United Kingdom

Contact our Data Protection Officer or exercise your data protection rights (including your right to object)

What personal data do we collect?

Visitors to our website
We collect personal data when you use our website, make an enquiry or communicate with us.

  • Information about your use of our online content and emails, such as how you came to our website, which pages you visit, how long you remain on a page and whether you opened an email or clicked a link. To collect this data, we use cookies and other tracking technologies.
  • Information provided when you communicate with us by phone, email, webform or chat, including records of your contact, your country and language, your email address or other contact information, and other information about the reasons for the communication.
  • Business information that tells us more about our prospective clients, from sources like Companies House and from public sources like LinkedIn or Twitter.
  • Marketing preferences, such as whether you have agreed to receive marketing information or newsletters about our services or whether you have opted out, and the types of services that may interest you.

How do we use personal data?

  • Using personal data to provide our services
    We use personal data where it is necessary to provide the services you request.
  • We use personal data to communicate with you, like sending newsletters, alerting you to changes in the service, updates in health & Safety legislation or providing customer support.
  • All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK. However, for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.
  • Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect, you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated.
info@seguro-safety.co.uk

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk/

0

Your Cart

Cart